Menu
  • Book now to secure the best rates!

Speakers

Arne AaseAdvisor, Statoil Mongstad RefineryEdgar AhnMember of the Management Board, CSO
Dr. Edgar AhnMember of the Management Board, CSO, BDI – BioEnergy International AGEvae AnderssonRefinery Industry Manager, Global Technology, Alfa Laval Lund AB
Dr. Stella BezergianniPrinciple Researcher, Hellenic Petroleum and Centre for Research & Technology Hellas (CERTH)Peter BlaserVice President of Engineering Services, CPFD Software
Giovanni BrambillaBusiness Development Manager, Alpha Robotix srlMatthew BridgemanProcess Engineer, Quadrise Fuels
Gary BrierleySenior Manager, Uniflex Commercialization UOP Process Technology & Equipment GroupGary BrierleySenior Manager for Uniflex Commercialisation, Honeywell UOP
Louis BurnsGlobal Licensing Manager for Fuels Technologies, ExxonMobilMatthew ClingermanRegional Engineering Manager, DuPont
John CooperDirector General, ConcaweDr. Alan Del PaggioVice President, CRI Catalyst Company
Dr. Alan Del PaggioVice President, CRI Catalyst CompanyDr. Ralph-Uwe DietrichResearch Area Manager Alternative Fuels, German Aerospace Center
Vassilios DimitropoulosChemical Engineer, Refinery Process Engineering Section, Hellenic PetroleumAmin El-AissamiTechnical Service Engineer, Technical Service Engineer Criterion
Abeer El-SherbinyBusiness Development Engineer, Egyptian Petrochemicals Holding Company, ECHEMJelle Ernst Oude LenferinkProcess Engineering Manager, Fluor
Alan GelderVP Refining, Chemicals and Oil Markets, Wood MackenzieJock HughsonPrincipal Licensing Technology Manager, Refining and Hydroprocessing, Shell Global Solutions
Dimitrios KaronisAssociate Professor, National Technical University of AthensCarl KeeleyRegional Marketing Manager – Europe, Middle East and Africa, BASF
Nicholas KinnisContract Development Manager, Aromatics & Higher Olefins Petrochemicals, CB&IIoannis G. KioufisDeputy Manufacturing General Manager, Motor Oil
Vasileios KomvokisRegional Technology Manager – Europe, Middle East and Africa, BASF Refining CatalystsVesna Kucan-PolakAdvance Technology & Product Dvlp Chief Expert, INA - Industrija nafte, d.d
Kari KunnariEnergy Efficiency Expert, Neste JacobsMarco LanteriIndustry Principal for Refining and Petrochemicals, Pimsoft
Erwin LeitnerVice President, Dorf KetalAngeliki A. LemonidouProfessor and Deputy Chair of Chemical Engineering Department and Director of the Petrochemical Technology Laboratory, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Juan Manuel Anzaldo TrejoProcess Engineer, Instituto Mexicano del PetróleoDr. Steve MatzaChief Scientist, ZymeFlow Decon Technology
Joe McMullenMarketing Director, Schneider ElectricJoris MertensSenior Staff Consultant, KBC
Stefano MilanesePartner, Arthur D. LittleDomenico NapoliIT Project Manager, ENI S.p.A
María Nieves Álvarez RodríguezRepsolAfroditi G. PourtoulidouChemical Engineer, ENCOS-Hellas Engineering & Construction
Francesco RagoneProduct Manager, Chimec S.p.ALars RosenløvSenior Vice President, Downstream Operations, Statoil
Maurizio RossiTechnical Manager, Alpha Process ControlLorenzo SassuProgramme Manager, Sartec Saras Ricerche e Tecnologie Srl
Steve ShimodaDirector of FCC Technology, TechnipFMCPekka SimellPrincipal Scientist, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland
Ljubica SimicTechnical Sales Manager CEE, GraceStephen SimsPresident, NGTS North America
Michael SmithVice President-EMEA - Chemical, IHS MarkitTim StedmanSenior Vice President and Business President, Basic Plastics and Feedstocks, Trinseo
Grigoris StergioulisCEO, Hellenic PetroleumKrisztina Petrényiné SzabóHead of Petrochemicals, MOL
Reinder Van BruggenArea Sales & Totsucat Product Manager, EURECATFrancisco VázquezRefining Executive Director, Repsol
Erik VerdeyenHead of Marketing, Communications & Public Affairs, QpinchStephen WrightVice President - EMEA Operations, Solomon Associates
Per ZeuthenDirector Product Manager, Haldor TopsøeYang ZhigangRegional Representative, Sinopec